Natural Nature anti-pollution, moisturizing and antioxidant sunscreen
How to use:
Apply to the face, neck and neckline, spreading the product evenly. Apply directly or after serum and/or treatment cream. Recommended daily use. Non-comedogenic.
Aqua\Water\Eau; Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride; Titanium Dioxide; Coco-Caplate/Caprate; Propanediol; Cetearyl Alcohol; Alumina; Stearic Acid; Cetearyl Glucoside; Maris Sal; Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil; Bisabolol; Algae Extract; Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate; Glyceryl Caprylate; Tocopherol; Xanthan Gum; Jojoba Esters; Polyglyceryl-3 Beewax; Glyceryl Undecylenate; Cetyl Alcohol; Glycerin; Benzyl Alcohol; Potassium Sorbate; Parfum (Fragrance).
Almost half of the hyaluronic acid in the human body is forms in the skin and over time, the presence of this substance decreases significantly, which causes skin aging and, with it, the appearance of wrinkles or loss of firmness. One of its main functions is to retain water in the intercellular matrix of connective tissue. This water retention capacity contributes significantly to the elasticity of the skin. It is capable of filling wrinkles from within and reducing deep wrinkles and crow's feet.
The Mediterranean Sea is a natural enclave of the Region of Murcia with the largest salt lagoon in the world with a great wealth of seaweed. They are classified by the color they present, the most used being sea lettuce (green), fucus and laminaria (brown) and gelidios (red). The enormous benefits that sea algae provide us derive directly from their properties, since a very important concentration of active elements is achieved. In addition to organic iodine, it is rich in essential trace elements such as Mn, Sn, Cl, Se, U, Mo, Ag, Br, Cu, F, Au, Co; vitamins A, B, C, D and E; alginic acid and alginates, mineral salts, proteins, carotenoids and halogenated phenols among others. The great wealth of minerals that algae provide us favors cell stimulation, managing to delay the appearance of wrinkles, purifying, and eliminating toxins, creating a perfect skin balance.
This oil obtained from the pressure of raspberry seeds has numerous benefits for the skin because, in addition to being a source of Vitamin E, its high content of vitamin A stands out, which exerts an illuminating action by favoring the elimination of dead cells. In addition, raspberry oil has a natural filter against UVA radiation (responsible for premature aging) and helps protect the skin from environmental aggressors. It is a suitable oil to take care of the skin of all ages, especially mature skin, being its beneficial action for skin conditions such as dryness, skin peeling and acne. It is an active ingredient that helps restore beauty to devitalized skin.