Website headline information

The owner, Laboratorios Posidonia S.L with CIF B67948802 with address at Ronda de Levante 13 2 D, 30008 Murcia and communications email hola@biomercosmetics.com; registered in the Mercantile Registry of Murcia, Volume 3557, Folio: 206, Sheet: MU-106704, Inscription: 1° is owned by Laboratorios Posidonia S.L

Data Protection Officer

The owner is responsible for the personal data that is collected by browsing and using this website in accordance with the requirements established by REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 regarding the protection of data of natural persons as well as in accordance with to Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Data protection policy

The person in charge applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a constant update and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system in accordance with the legal requirements, guaranteeing in all case:

* respect for the freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons

* that the data is processed lawfully, fairly and transparently

* that the data processed is accurate, adequate, relevant and limited in relation to the purposes for which they are collected

* that the purposes for which they are collected are explicit and legitimate and that they are not treated in a manner incompatible with said purposes

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, what it is used for, the rights that assist them as well as all the information

Necessary legal

established by current regulations.

Data collected, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:

- send you information about our products / services,

- attend to queries,

- process orders, as well as be able to prepare the corresponding invoices,

- report on the status of orders, deal with complaints

- and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Web Forms

The personal data collected through the contact web form is used to be able to attend to any query that the user makes through it.

The personal data collected in the order form are intended to process the necessary data for the correct management of your orders.

The treatment of data is legitimized by the consent you give us by expressly accepting the treatment conditions informed through this privacy policy.

Data recipients

The personal data obtained through the web forms are recorded and stored in electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller.

Your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate your data to third parties in order to carry out payment (payment gateways), as well as manage the deliveries of the products (carriers) covered by said assignment in the needs of the service. Payment through other payment gateways, we recommend the user to read the privacy policy to understand how it handles personal information, for example:

Redsys Processing Services, S.L. (“Redsys”), with address in Madrid, calle Francisco Sancha, number 12, and with C.I.F. number B-85955367, which fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and with the purchases breaches of confidentiality inherent to their activity. Redsys has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security. You can see its privacy policy at https:www.redsys.es/legal/20180223_politica_de_privacidad_web_publica_redsys.pdf

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given their express consent.

Strict criteria are maintained for the selection of treatment managers and the contractual commitment with each of them to comply with and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

In the event that there are international data transfers, Laboratorios Posidonia S.L will guarantee that the transfer of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the applicable privacy laws and, in particular, that the necessary contractual, technical and organizational measures are applied. , such as the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

You can obtain more information about the treatment of personal data of our organization by requesting it in the mail: info@alissi.com or accessing through the following link:

https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consentAPI.php?codEmpresa=39529

Technical and organizational data protection measures

The media have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the confidentiality and conservation of personal data obtained through the web.

Personal data collected from the web is processed using HTML protocol with a valid SSL certificate.

The staff involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc... is trained to do so, trained and committed to this data protection policy.

Data retention

The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to attend to the request/query made.

The personal data obtained through the order form will be kept

as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and/or limit the processing of your data.

Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may arise from its treatment, which must be attended and for which its recovery is necessary.

In case you have expressly accepted the sending of commercial information, we will keep your contact data until you notify us of your decision to cancel said commercial shipments.

Information about the existence of automated decisions (including profiling)

We don't normally make automatic decisions, but when we do we make it clear that such a decision is being made. However, Laboratorios Posidonia S.L collects several sections dedicated to the personalization of services in order to display personalized advertising when entering its website and also for sending personalized communications.

Laboratorios Posidonia S.L recognizes the possibility of profiling to improve its product offer or personalize the sending of commercial offers or give a more personalized treatment to the client.

Opposition to data being processed for advertising purposes

If you gave your consent for your data to be used for advertising purposes and you do not wish to continue receiving advertising, you can revoke the consent given at any time and by sending an email to the person in charge hola@biomercosmetics.com</p >

Changes in the Privacy Policy

We may modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy when we deem it appropriate. In case we do, we will notify you in different ways through the Platform (for example, through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), or we will even notify you to your email address when the change in question is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, where appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality. In any case, we suggest that you review this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time in case there are minor changes or we introduce any interactive improvement.

Product added to wishlist

Cookie Policy

At shop.biomercosmetics.com we use our own and third party cookies to enable session maintenance, offer the possibility of sharing and interacting with social networks and show you advertising related to your preferences by analysing your browsing habits. If you browse our website, you are accepting its use. You can obtain more information or learn how to change your browser settings in our Cookie policy.