Sweet almond oil enjoys a reputation centenarian. It is rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 essential fatty acids and also contains vitamins A and B and, especially, vitamin E, the main ally in the fight against skin aging. It is a moisturizing and anti-inflammatory oil that has great lubricating power, a fact that makes it the basis for products designed to prevent and repair stretch marks and wrinkles.
It is extracted from the root of the cassava. Tapioca extract serves to rebalance the sebaceous glands, as it has a great capacity to absorb oil. Helps keep skin soft and supple.
Olive oil, one of the symbols of the Mediterranean, has a series of recognized antioxidant and nutritional properties. Rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, D, K and E, the Olive oil is an excellent, fast-absorbing emollient that provides softness and hydration to the skin.
Wheat germ is considered one of the most important sources of vitamin E, while providing a considerable amount of easily assimilated proteins, minerals and trace elements. A perfect essential oil to treat mature and dull skin.
Snail slime helps restore the smoothness and elasticity of the skin. The main component, allantoin, produced by the snail organism, stimulates cell repair and regeneration. At the same time, the glycolic acid present in the snail slime has a natural peeling effect, exfoliating the superficial layers of the skin. Snail slime attenuates blemishes, wrinkles and expression marks.
Lemon balm extract exerts a protective activity, antibacterial and regenerative on the skin, due to its high thymol content. The high content of herbal polyphenols attributes to its antioxidant properties.
The ancient Egyptians already used chamomile for a large number of medicinal uses. Chamomile has wide application in cosmetics due to its multiple benefits such as the reduction of redness and the appearance of broken capillaries. It is rich in flavonoids, hence its calming, relaxing and anti-inflammatory effect. It also contains vitamin B that explains its moisturizing power. The high content of alpha-bisabolol in chamomile promotes cell regeneration.
The acai palm tree is a plant native to the north of South America, appreciated for the antioxidant properties of its fruit due to its dark purple color produced by compounds called anthocyanins.
Botanical lipid whose structure is similar to the natural oils of the skin and therefore is easily absorbed and assimilated by it, preventing moisture loss, restoring skin elasticity and providing a soft, silky and non-greasy sensation to the touch.
The Mediterranean Sea is a natural enclave of the Region of Murcia with the largest salt lagoon in the world with a great wealth of seaweed. They are classified by the color they present, the most used being sea lettuce (green), fucus and laminaria (brown) and gelidios (red). The enormous benefits that sea algae provide us derive directly from their properties, since a very important concentration of active elements is achieved. In addition to organic iodine, it is rich in essential trace elements such as Mn, Sn, Cl, Se, U, Mo, Ag, Br, Cu, F, Au, Co; vitamins A, B, C, D and E; alginic acid and alginates, mineral salts, proteins, carotenoids and halogenated phenols among others. The great wealth of minerals that algae provide us favors cell stimulation, managing to delay the appearance of wrinkles, purifying, and eliminating toxins, creating a perfect skin balance.
Aloe regenerates and moisturizes the skin. Aloe's power comes from the large amount of water (95%) it contains.
Argan oil has a high concentration of acids essential unsaturated fats. Among the benefits it brings to the skin are its nourishing and restorative effect. Likewise, its high concentration of ferulic acid fills and renews the skin of the face, correcting small spots and marks. Argan oil is ideal for smoothing wrinkles and leaving skin youthful and glowing
From this Mediterranean shrub, used for thousands of years, an essential oil is obtained, used mainly for its soothing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and antibiotic properties, which gives it a high healing power appropriate for treating acne. In addition, it is an excellent anti-aging agent due to its high concentration of vitamins, it relaxes the skin and allows the cells of the dermis to hydrate, quickly improving our appearance.
Cinnamon leaf oil has an earthy aroma, Woody and spicy, it has anti-inflammatory properties, making it a natural treatment against inflammation.
Vitamin E is found naturally in human skin, but can be depleted by sun exposure. As an antioxidant, vitamin E is a magnificent ingredient used in cosmetics to protect the skin from premature aging, delaying fine lines and wrinkles, also improving skin texture and even acne scars and marks.
It neutralizes free radicals and leads to a decrease in the formation of lipoperoxides (substances that cause skin aging), and acts on skin dyschromia through its powerful depigmenting effect.
Clays have been used since ancient times due to their high therapeutic properties. Green clay is the most active and "young", whose evolutionary stage of the mineral is less advanced. It is the best variety, very rich in magnesium, it also contains silicon, potassium, soda, lime, phosphates, iron oxides, aluminum and titanium. It has an exceptional absorption capacity and purity. It is detoxifying, remineralizing and absorbent.
Rosehip oil is one of the regenerators most powerful dermals that exist. It is famous for its high content of Vitamin A, E, C, B1 and B2 and its exceptional regenerative and healing properties. It is very effective in treating skin that has lost its shine, visibly improving its quality and appearance.
Cucumber extract is famous for its moisturizing action,
refreshing, decongestant and softening. It contains abundant amounts of phenolic compounds and vitamin C, which makes it an excellent ally when it comes to fighting wrinkles and whitening the skin.
The extract of this fruit contains protease enzymes (papain) that have proteolytic activity that gives it an exfoliating action. This action consists of the digestion of the dead cells of the outer layer of the skin, thus helping its health, hygiene and luminosity.
Moringa oil is extremely rich in phytonutrients hence its numerous benefits on the skin as is the anti-aging effect because this oil helps to eliminate wrinkles and prevents sagging skin. In addition, moringa oil is a great purifier as it is endowed with antioxidant substances that stop the activity of free radicals, balance the natural shine of the skin and regulate the secretion of fat. Fights acne, blackheads and dark spots.
Mint is widely used in different products of cosmetic. It has an antiseptic effect, improves and activates the circulatory system while softening the skin. It also has a marked relaxing effect, beneficial for the skin, body and mind.
The essential oil of this peculiar citrus that contains a herbaceous part, is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves of the plant and the result is an oil with a lemony touch that is highly valued in aromatherapy. In addition, due to its chemical composition, with a high percentage of citral, it is ideal for treating any seborrheic imbalance. It has been scientifically proven to be a natural firming of the muscle tissue thereby activating circulation and therefore being very suitable for combating flaccidity.
This essential oil is obtained by distilling the flower of the Mediterranean shrub Lavender (Lavandula officinalis). Already used by the oldest civilizations for its many therapeutic properties and its exquisite fragrance. Among its benefits for the skin, its revitalizing power stands out, accelerating the process of cell regeneration and the maintenance of firm tissue. Calming and regenerating effect.
Kojic acid is a natural product that comes from Koji, a Japanese mushroom with whitening and antioxidant properties. Kojic acid acts on melanocytes, inhibiting melanin synthesis by blocking the transformation of L-tyrosine, the precursor amino acid of melanin. Its powerful whitening action is completed with a moderate antibiotic effect.
Shea butter is a vegetable fat that is made up of omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. The effects of its continuous application create a balance on the outer part of the epidermis that prevents dehydration and protects from external aggressions. Likewise, the use of shea butter ensures cell regeneration by stimulating the production of structural proteins by specialized skin cells.
Ginger (Zingiber officinale) is a medicinal plant known in Eastern culture due to its action as a natural anti-inflammatory. Thanks to its high concentrations of vitamins and amino acids that provide many benefits to the human body, its consumption and topical application is recommended. Applied topically, this extract is useful in maintaining and improving blood microcirculation in the epidermis.
Sea fennel, Chritmum maritimum, is a rare plant that grows in inhospitable environments on sea coasts. It tolerates the high salinity of the sea, the lack of water and the extreme sun, characteristics that give it unique properties to defend itself from the external environment. Its essential oil is an effective ally when it comes to fighting cellulite. In addition, it has firming, regenerating, antioxidant properties and helps eliminate fluid retention.
This oil has spectacular results when it comes to treating dry skin, as it has been shown to be 3 times more moisturizing than argan oil. prickly pear oil easily penetrates the skin due to its fine texture leaving soft and smooth skin. When you get first pressure on cold, this vegetable oil becomes an authentic serum of beauty that has restructuring, regenerating properties and nutritious. As an active ingredient, prickly pear oil strengthens the hydrolipidic layer of the dermis and improves the structure of connective tissue.
This oil obtained from the pressure of raspberry seeds has numerous benefits for the skin because, in addition to being a source of Vitamin E, its high content of vitamin A stands out, which exerts an illuminating action by favoring the elimination of dead cells. In addition, raspberry oil has a natural filter against UVA radiation (responsible for premature aging) and helps protect the skin from environmental aggressors. It is a suitable oil to take care of the skin of all ages, especially mature skin, being its beneficial action for skin conditions such as dryness, skin peeling and acne. It is an active ingredient that helps restore beauty to devitalized skin.
This high-quality oil is obtained by steam distillation of its berries, which gives it a fresh and balsamic aroma. Juniper berry oil is one of the best options used against cellulite since it stimulates the lymphatic system and promotes the elimination of toxic waste from the body. It has excellent antiseptic and astringent properties, hence its use as a component in ointments or as a carrier oil in body or facial massages.
Calendula extract has soothing properties and relieves redness, which, in the field of cosmetics, makes it suitable for sensitive skin that requires hydration.
The stem cell extract from the stem of the Centella Asiatica Ayurvedic plant is a powerful skin regenerator, as it contains a series of active ingredients that directly intervene in the natural production of collagen in the skin.
It also contains high doses of antioxidants that promote cell maintenance and protect against attacks caused by free radicals.
Allantoin reduces healing time and thus encourages its regeneration, as it favors and accelerates this natural process of the skin. Allantoin destroys dead skin allowing the cleaning and improvement of damaged skin, thus preventing the accumulation of matter that is easy to contaminate by bacteria. It stimulates the epidermis, specifically the granular epithelium, which is the area where new cells are generated to replace those that are damaged or aged. ALOE VERA Aloe regenerates and moisturizes the skin. Aloe's power comes from the large amount of water (95%) it contains.
Alpha-hydroxy acids (AHAs) are highly organic acids.
effective in improving the texture and quality of the skin. They are also known as fruit acids as they are extracted from various plants and fruits. AHAs have the following properties in common: exfoliating, renewing, enhancing, moisturizing and are not photosensitizing. Alpha-hydroxy acids include citric acid, glycolic acid, lactic acid, malic acid, and tartaric acid.
The waters of the Mediterranean Sea have been used since ancient times in different body beauty treatments. Ionic concentrations such as magnesium, calcium, sodium, bromine, iodine and fluorine are higher than those of other places. It has been shown that thermal treatments with this type of saline waters produce an osmotic effect in the interstitial tissues of the body and a consequent activation of the same. As a result, there is an elimination of toxic particles and muscle relaxation.
Almost half of the hyaluronic acid in the human body is forms in the skin and over time, the presence of this substance decreases significantly, which causes skin aging and, with it, the appearance of wrinkles or loss of firmness. One of its main functions is to retain water in the intercellular matrix of connective tissue. This water retention capacity contributes significantly to the elasticity of the skin. It is capable of filling wrinkles from within and reducing deep wrinkles and crow's feet.
Salicornia is a seaside plant with instant moisturizing action on all skin types.
With a large amount of quercetin and rutin, extract of Red vine activates the micro-vascular system of the dermis. That is why it has a venotonic, vasoprotective, astringent and diuretic effect.
It is obtained by distillation of the leaves of Melaleuca Alternifolia and due to its chemical composition it has antiseptic properties and is therefore effective in treating acne-prone skin.
Ginkgo biloba extract has venotonic effects, acting as a neuroprotector, peripheral vasodilator and antioxidant.
Topical salicylic acid relieves acne by reducing swelling and redness and opening clogged skin pores, allowing pimples to dry out